Lista de Staff

Staff do OBS

Mrs Cristina Alvear

Spanish Teacher

Mrs Patrícia Alves

Secondary Portuguese & French teacher

Ms Emília Azevedo 

Support Staff

Ms Virgínia Azevedo

Support Staff

Mrs Luísa Barbosa

Head of Primary Modern Languages, Primary Portuguese & Portuguese History Teacher

Ms Vanessa Benítez

Secondary Spanish and Portuguese Teacher

Ms Elizabeth Bermel

Secondary English Teacher

Mrs Cristina Bridges

Head of Computer Studies, Computing and Computer Science Teacher

Mr Jonathan Bridges

Head of Pastoral & Senior Tutor

Ms Tanya Butcher

Primary Teacher

Mrs Hannah Charles

Head of Primary Humanities

Mr Neil Charles

Primary Pastoral Coordinator, Primary Teacher

Mrs Susana Costa

Primary Teaching & Learning Assistant

Mrs Lesley Costello

Primary Teacher

Mr Roger Cox

Head of Mathematics

Mrs Lisa Craig

Learning Support (Able, Gifted & Talented)

Mr Mark Crowhurst

Primary Learning Support Teacher, Primary PE teacher

Mrs Emanuela Cruz

Primary Teaching & Learning Assistant

Miss Samantha Daunt

Upper Primary Coordinator, Primary Teacher

Miss Anastasia Desinova

Head of Science

Ms Ruth Drummond

Mathematics Teacher

Mrs Anne-Marie Eastley

Early Years Coordinator

Mr José Mário Eufrásia

Portuguese History Teacher

Mrs Leta Ferreira

Head of Modern Languages, Portuguese & French Teacher

Mrs Lídia Ferreira

First Aid/Reprographics

Mrs Raquel Garcia

Secondary Portuguese & French Teacher

Ms María Garcia Parra

Head of Learning Development

Mr Andrew Golightly

Head of Creative Arts and Drama, Lancaster Head of House

Mrs Lee Hann

Secondary Teaching & Learning Assistant

Mr James Harrison

Primary Art Coordinator, Primary Teacher

Mr Nick Heard

Secondary Mathematics and Business Teacher

Miss Teleri Holvey

Secondary Mathematics and Science Teacher

Mr Matthew Homewood 

Head of PE

Miss Stacey Howard

Head of Primary

Miss Louise Jenkins

Key Stage 3 Coordinator, Science Teacher

Mrs Michelle Krüger Silvéria

Academic Secretary

Mrs Jacqueline Lefèvre

Early Years Teaching & Learning Assistant

Mrs Lenita Lefèvre

Early Years Teaching & Learning Assistant

Mrs Dina Lourenço

Academic Secretary

Mrs Marta Luiz

Business Manager

Mrs Sarah Lorraine Machaj

Primary Teaching & Learning Assistant

Mrs Raquel Malheiro

Secondary Portuguese & Portuguese History teacher

Miss Claire Marsden

CAS Coordinator, English and TOK Teacher

Mr Ian Mc Donald

Head of Art

Miss Sara Mendes

Music Teacher, Windsor Head of House

Mrs Alexandra Monteiro

Admissions Officer

Ms Zaida Moss

Early Years Teaching & Learning Assistant

Mrs Fátima Mota

Primary Support/Supervision/Aftercare

Mr Adam Norton

Head of Humanities, Secondary Geography Teacher

Ms Raquel Nunes

Health & Safety Officer, Lab Technician

Mr Shaun O´Keeffe

IGCSE Coordinator, Secondary English Teacher

Mr Filipe Oliveira

Head of Music, Bragança Head of House

Ms Mónica Oliveira

Primary Portuguese teacher

Ms Paula Oliveira

Early Years Teaching & Learning Assistant

Mrs Laurentina Pais

Secondary French & Portuguese language teacher

Mr Patrício Palhinhas

Head of Operations

Mr Christopher Payne

Head of Secondary

Miss Lauren Payne

Primary Digital Learning Coordinator, Primary Teacher

Mrs Maria do Céu Pereira

Primary Portuguese and French teacher

Mrs Conceição Pinto

Support Staff

Ms Joana Pinto

Examinations & Universities Officer

Mr Luis Pinto

Maintenance

Ms Susana Pires

Early Years Teacher

Mrs Merle Planten

Primary Teaching & Learning Assistant

Ms. Eloise Porto

Portuguese Teacher

Mrs Rita Quintas Neto

School Counselor

Mrs Samantha Robertson

Secondary Physics Teacher

Ms Angela Robinson

Primary Learning Support Teacher

Ms Joana Saiote

Fundraising & Events officer

Mrs Joana Saraiva

Office Manager

Mr Miguel Saraiva

Maintenance

Mrs Anna Sellers

Secondary Mathematics Teacher

Mr Nick Sellers

Headmaster

Mr Mark Shaw

Secondary History Teacher

Miss Bianca Silva

Secondary Teaching & Learning Assistant

Mrs Sandra Silva

Secondary Portuguese teacher

Mrs Mafalda Silva Pinto

Marketing & Communications Manager

Mr John Simpson

Lead Academic Coordinator, IBDP Coordinator, Geography and History Teacher

Mrs Kathryn Simpson

Librarian

Miss Alexandra Smith

Duke of Edinburgh Coordinator, Primary Teacher

Mrs Cristina Soares

Early Years Teaching & Learning Assistant

Mr Fernando Soares

PE Teacher

Mrs India Symington

Primary Teacher

Miss Andreia Teixeira

Chartered Accountant

Mrs Philippa Vasconcelos

Early Years Teacher

Mrs Patricia Wall

Early Years Teacher

Mr Mark Weeks

Head of English

Mrs Sarah Weeks

Secondary Teaching & Learning Assistant

Miss Shauna Wilson

Lower Primary Coordinator, Primary Teacher

Miss Alison Woodcock

Economics, Business and Psychology Teacher

Ms Katie Woodcock

Chemistry Teacher

Mrs Carla Zegarra

Early Years Teacher